Home > Achievements > Academic
  

Academic

English


Year Competition Achievement
2014 International Competitions on Assessments ICAS in Schools by UNSW 2 High Distinctions
27 Distinctions
81 Credits
2011 International Competitions on Assessments ICAS in Schools by UNSW 1 High Distinctions
34 Distinctions
95 Credits
2011 Wits & Words (Debate) Best Speaker
2011 BIC Story Writing 4 Winners
2011 T Net Club 2nd and 4th Placing
2011 Twisted Fairy Tales  Top 25, Pupil's story was published in a compilation of the winning entries by N 

Mathematics


Year Competition Achievement
2014 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 5 Honourable Mentions
3 Bronze 
2014 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad 
(organised by Hwa Chong Institution)
2 Bronze 
2013 Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest 3 Certificate of Credit 
2013 International Competitions on Assessments ICAS in Schools by UNSW 19 Distinctions
2013 National Mathematical Olympiad 1 Silver
1 Bronze
6 Honourable Mentions 
2011 International Competition on Assessments ICAS in Schools by
UNSW
24 Distinctions
87 Credits
2011 R1 Math Olympiad Distinction
2011 Hwa Chong Math Olympiad  2 Bronze, 1 Platinum
2011 Dunman High Math & Science Olympiad Distinction 
2011 Asia Pacific Math Olympiad Honourable Mention; Platinum Award
2010 International CompetitIon on Assessments ICAS in Schools by
UNSW
1 High Distinction 
19 Distinction
62 Credits

Science


Year Competition Achievement
2016 UNSW (Science)
21 Distinctions 
68 Credits
29 Merits
 2016RI-Science Olympiad  Bronze Award (Individual) 
 2016Young Investigators Project (YI ) 
1 Gold Award
2 Bronze Award  
2015International Competitions on Assessments ICAS in Schools by UNSW 1 High Distinction 
11 Distinctions 
66 Credits
2014 International Competitions on Assessments ICAS in Schools by UNSW 1 High Distinction
31 Distinctions
2014 Raffles Institution Science Olympiad 1 Gold
2013 Raffles Institution Science Olympiad 1 Bronze
2013 International Competitions on Assessments ICAS in Schools by UNSW 2 High Distinctions
12 Distinctions
2012 UNSW Science Competition  19 Distinctions 
68 Credits
121 Participations certificates
2011 Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors Award  Encouragement Award 2011
2010 International Competitions on Assessments ICAS in Schools by UNSW 2 High Distinctions
20 Distinctions
54 Credits
2010 Safety Competition  Merit 

Chinese


Year Competition Achievement
2016 National Chinese Idioms Competition
First, Second and Fifth place
2016National Chinese Creative Reading CompetitionTop 20
2013 Chinese Essay Writing Competition (By Kampung Senang Charity and Education Foundation)
4 consolation prizes
2012 Generals Order  5th for Individual and Group
  Reading Super Star Merit Award
2011 National On-The-Spot Creative Writing Competition  2 Outstanding Awards
  National Song Lyrics Writing Competition Finalist
  Generals Order  2nd in Cluster, 3rd in National
2010 National CL Multimedia Resources Creation Competition Merit Award - Seng Liak seng, Li Huimin, Elias Glam
  National "General Order" Competition  Outstanding Award
  19th National Pri & Sec Schools Chinese Story-Telling Competition Merit Award 
  16th National Primary School On-The-S[por  Group & Merit Award
  2010 National Chinese Song Lyrics Writing Competition 2nd
  2010 East Zone Mandarin Story-Telling Competition Outstanding Award


Malay


 
Year Competition Achievement
2014 National Creative Writing Competition 3 Gold, 6 Silver
2014 National Malay Language Month
2 appointed Duta Bahasa
(Ambassadors of Malay Language)  
2013 National Creative Writing Competition 2 Gold, 8 Silver
2013 National Drama Competition
Merit Award
Best Props Award
2011 National Malay Drama Writing Competition Merit Awards 
2011 Inter Primary Schools ML Creative Writing 5 Gold Awards
6 Silver Awards 
2010 National Malay Drama Competition Best Casting Award
2010 Inter Primary Schools ML Creative Writing 2 Gold Awards
2 Silver Awards

Tamil


Year Competition Achievement
2014 Rangoli Competition organized by the Tampines East Community Club Indian Executive Committee (IAEC) 1st Prize
2014 Debate Competition in collaboration with Tamil Pattimandra Kalai Kazhagam (Singapore) Best Floor Speakers
Best Speakers Award 
2014 E6 Cluster Camp Competition 1st and runner up prizes
2011 Debate Compilations by Mediacorp

  • P1 Singing Competition
  • P2 Show and Tell Competition
  • P3 Role Play
  • P4 Quiz
  • P6 Drama Competition
Runner Up

1st Prize, consolation prize
1st and 3rd prizes
3rd and consolation prizes
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
2010 P2 Guess Who am I competition 1st and 2nd prize